logo

INFANT JESUS
CONVENT SCHOOL

AFFILIATE OF CBSE, NEW DELHI. AFFILIATION NO. 1630902

Achievers

Achievers 2020-21

Adarsh P Abhi

Class : X-B

SCIENCE

Secured Second Position in Competition CARMEL Convent Online Challenge 2020(Science)

Chaitanya Bhatia

Class : X-A

ARTS

State level achiever in Visual Arts under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Amanjot Kaur

Class : IX-C

ATHLETICS

Silver medalist at State level 800 m race

Jagriti

Class : IX-A

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo Indian Classical Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Mohd. Askari

Class : IX-B

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo traditional Folk Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Mrigank Attri

Class : VII-A

Received Certificate of Excellence & Gold Medal under KAMP NASTA

Mritunjay Joshi

Class : IV-B

SCIENCE

Secured positions in 500 best models in ISRO model making competition.

Navraj Singh

Class : X-B

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo Indian Classical Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Parismita Palit

Class : IX-B

DANCE

State level achiever in Solo Classical Dance under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Poorvi Bhade

Class : VI-C

SCIENCE

Secured positions in 500 best models in ISRO model making competition.

Rishmandeep Singh

Class : VIII-C

ATHLETICS

Silver medalist at State Level 600 m race

Saanvi Sharma

Class : X-A

ARTS

National level achiever in Visual Arts under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Sahibdeep Singh Oberoi

Class : VI-B

SKATING

Gold medalist at Distt Level Rolling Skating Championship

Vandita

Class : VIII-C

Received “Creative & Critical Thinker Award” under KAMP NASTA

Achievers 2019-20

Amanjot Kaur

Class : VIII-C

ATHLETICS

Gold medalist at District Level in 400m - 600m Race

Anmol Kaur

Class : X-B

Gold medalist in Annual Declamation Contest organized by Akzonobel Sambhav Foundation

Gauri

Class : X-A

DANCE Gold medalist in Inter School Classical Dance competition held organized by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh

Mehnoor Kaur

Class : IX-B

BADMINTON

Gold medalist at State Level

Anushka Sharma

Class : IX-C

District topper under PCRA

Bhavya Jha

Class : X-A

District topper under PCRA

Navraj Singh

Class : VIII-C

Soft Tennis

National Level Participation

Pratyaksh Arora

Class : X-A

Roller Skating

National Level Participation

Rasleen Kaur

Class : VI-A

Gymnastics

Silver Medalist at State Level

Sandali

Class : X-C

Gold medalist in Annual Quiz Contest on road

Sunaina Thakur

Class : X-C

Silver medalist at District Level 200 m & 400 m race

Timish Duggal

Class : VI-A

Gold medalist in Inter School Solo Dance competition held organized by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh