logo

INFANT JESUS
CONVENT SCHOOL

AFFILIATE OF CBSE, NEW DELHI. AFFILIATION NO. 1630902

Achievers

Achievers 2021-22

15 AUGUST 2021: PARTICIPATION IN ONLINE INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

The students participated in online Inter-School Competition organized by Rattan Cherub Foster School, Mohali & the following students received reputable positions:

Anantpreet Kaur

Class : II-C

Fancy Dress

Secured Second Position in online Inter-School Competition

Samarvir

Class : LKG-C

Fancy Dress

Secured Third Position in online Inter-School Competition

Sanvi

Class : VIII- A

Collage Making

Secured First Position in online Inter-School Competition

18 AUGUST 2021: PARTICIPATION IN KALA UTSAV

The students participated in E-Kala Utsav 2021 organized by DPS, Mohali & the following students received reputable positions:

Nazamdeep Kaur

Class : IV

Mimicry Competition

Secured Third Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Rakshit

Class : V

Kathavachak

Secured Third Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Angel Kashyap

Class : V

Kathavachak

Secured Third Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Shouraya Dhawan

Class : VIII

Sequential Art Narrative

Secured Second Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Anshika Thakur

Class : X

A Pinch of Salt

Secured Second Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Loveleen Kaur

Class : IX

A Pinch of Salt

Secured Third Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

Simmerpreet Singh

Class : IX

A Pinch of Salt

Secured Third Position in E-Kala Utsav 2021

7 DECEMBER 2021: PARTICIPATION IN ONLINE INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

The students participated in online Inter-School Competition, Plethora 21, organized by The Millenium School, Mohali & the following students received reputable positions:

Ridhima Thakur

Class : III-B

Hast Kala

Secured First Position in online Inter-School Competition, Plethora 21

Rabia

Class : III-B

Kathavachak

Secured Second Position in online Inter-School Competition, Plethora 21

Angel

Class : V-C

Advertisement: ADVISION

Secured First Position in online Inter-School Competition, Plethora 21

Noshi Mahajan

Class : IV-B

Advertisement: ADVISION

Secured Second Position in online Inter-School Competition, Plethora 21

14 JANUARY- 16 JANUARY 2022: PARTICIPATION IN INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

The students participated in online Inter-School Competition; SDG SUMMIT 2022 organized by Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position.

Tanveer Kaur

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Zayan Jameel

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Jessica Rehal

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Gunaksh Sharma

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Gobind Goyal

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Manpreet Kaur Loyal

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Mohd. Askari Kazmi

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Harmanan Singh

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Amanjot Kaur

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Navraj Singh

Class : X-C

SDG SUMMIT 2022

The Nukkad Natak group secured the first position in online Inter-School Competition

Achievers 2020-21

Adarsh P Abhi

Class : X-B

SCIENCE

Secured Second Position in Competition CARMEL Convent Online Challenge 2020(Science)

Chaitanya Bhatia

Class : X-A

ARTS

State level achiever in Visual Arts under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Amanjot Kaur

Class : IX-C

ATHLETICS

Silver medalist at State level 800 m race

Jagriti

Class : IX-A

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo Indian Classical Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Mohd. Askari

Class : IX-B

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo traditional Folk Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Mrigank Attri

Class : VII-A

Received Certificate of Excellence & Gold Medal under KAMP NASTA

Mritunjay Joshi

Class : IV-B

SCIENCE

Secured positions in 500 best models in ISRO model making competition.

Navraj Singh

Class : X-B

MUSIC

District level achiever in Solo Indian Classical Singing under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Parismita Palit

Class : IX-B

DANCE

State level achiever in Solo Classical Dance under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Poorvi Bhade

Class : VI-C

SCIENCE

Secured positions in 500 best models in ISRO model making competition.

Rishmandeep Singh

Class : VIII-C

ATHLETICS

Silver medalist at State Level 600 m race

Saanvi Sharma

Class : X-A

ARTS

National level achiever in Visual Arts under KALA UTSAV (Distt Education Office, Pb)

Sahibdeep Singh Oberoi

Class : VI-B

SKATING

Gold medalist at Distt Level Rolling Skating Championship

Vandita

Class : VIII-C

Received “Creative & Critical Thinker Award” under KAMP NASTA

Achievers 2019-20

Amanjot Kaur

Class : VIII-C

ATHLETICS

Gold medalist at District Level in 400m - 600m Race

Anmol Kaur

Class : X-B

Gold medalist in Annual Declamation Contest organized by Akzonobel Sambhav Foundation

Gauri

Class : X-A

DANCE Gold medalist in Inter School Classical Dance competition held organized by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh

Mehnoor Kaur

Class : IX-B

BADMINTON

Gold medalist at State Level

Anushka Sharma

Class : IX-C

District topper under PCRA

Bhavya Jha

Class : X-A

District topper under PCRA

Navraj Singh

Class : VIII-C

Soft Tennis

National Level Participation

Pratyaksh Arora

Class : X-A

Roller Skating

National Level Participation

Rasleen Kaur

Class : VI-A

Gymnastics

Silver Medalist at State Level

Sandali

Class : X-C

Gold medalist in Annual Quiz Contest on road

Sunaina Thakur

Class : X-C

Silver medalist at District Level 200 m & 400 m race

Timish Duggal

Class : VI-A

Gold medalist in Inter School Solo Dance competition held organized by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh